欢迎光临广东成人高考报名网!有关于成人自考本科,自考大专,成人高考,学历提升,考取资格证书等,请免费咨询拨打24小时热线:18688958167!!!

广东成人高考报名网

北京大学医学院网络教育入学测验护理学专业英语模仿试题

guodaadmin 发布时间:2021-10-19 14:44:39 历年真题 4 来源:广东成人高考报名网

一、单项选择题

1. How are you, Bob?

________

A. How are you? B. I'm fine. Thank you. C. How do you do? D. Nice to meet you.

【答案】B。

2. Thanks for your help.

_________

A. My pleasure. B. Never mind. C. Quite right. D. Don't thank me.

【答案】A。

3. Hello, I'm Harry Potter.

Hello, my name is Charles Green, but ________ .

A. call my Charles B. call me at Charles C. call me Charles D. call Charles me

【答案】C。

4. Paul, ________?

Oh, that's my father! And beside him, my mother.

A. what is the person over there B. who's talking over there

C. what are they doing D. which is that

【答案】B。

5. Hi, Tom, how's everything with you?

________, and how are you?

A. Don't mention it B. Hm, not too bad C. Thanks D. Pretty fast

【答案】B。

6. Who's ________ ?

This is Tom.

A. speaks B. spoken C. speaking D. saying

【答案】C。

7. I'm sorry. I am late due to the heavy traffic.

________

A. Well, it's OK. B. No, it's all right. C. You are welcome. D. You are wrong.

【答案】A。

8. It's rather cold in here. Do you mind if I close the window?

________

A. Yes, please. B. No, please. C. Sure, please. D. I don't like it.

【答案】B。

9. ________

He teaches physics in a school.

A. What does your father do? B. Who is your father?

C. What is your father doing? D. Where is your father now?

【答案】A。

10. Excuse me, how much is the jacket?

It's 499 Yuan.

A. Oh, no. That's OK! B. How do you like it?

C. Which do you prefer? D. Would you like to try it on?

【答案】D。

11. Could you help me with my physics, please?

________

A. No, no way. B. No, I couldn't C. No, I can't.

D. Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now.

【答案】D。

12. Could I speak to Don Watkins, please?

________

A. Speaking, please. B. Oh, how are you? C. I'm listening. D. I'm Don.

【答案】A。

13. Could I borrow your car for a few days?

________

A. Yes, you may borrow. B. Yes, go on.

C. Sure, here is the key. Enjoy your journey. D. It doesn't matter.

【答案】C。

14. Thank you for inviting me.

________

A. I really had a happy time. B. Oh, it's too late.

C. Thank you for coming. D. Oh, so slowly?

【答案】C。

15. May I see your tickets, please?

________

A. Sure. B. No, you can't. C. No, they are mine. D. Yes, you can.

【答案】A。

16. Please help yourself to the seafood.

________

A. No, I can't. B. Sorry, I can’t help.

C. Well, seafood don’t suit. D. Well, I'm afraid I don't like seafood.

【答案】D。

17. Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening?

________

A. No, I already have plans. B. I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight

C. No, I really don't like being with you. D. I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out.

【答案】B。

18. Congratulations! You won the first prize in today's speech contest.

________

A. Yes, I beat the others. B. No, no, I didn’t do it well.

C. Thank you. D. It's a pleasure.

【答案】C。

19. Must I take a taxi?

No, you ______. You can take my car.

A. had better to B. don't C. must not D. don't have to

【答案】D。

20. We are going to have a singing party tonight. Would you like to join us?

________

A. I'm afraid not, because I have to go to an important meeting.

B. Of course not. I have no idea C. No, I can’t. D. That's all set

【答案】A。

21. How was your trip to London, Jane?

________

A. Oh, wonderful indeed. B. I went there alone.

C. The guide showed me the way. D. By plane and by bus.

【答案】A。

22. Hey, Tom, what's up?

________

A. Yes, definitely! B. Oh, not much.

C. What is happening in your life? D. You are lucky.

【答案】B。

23. Do you mind my smoking here?

________

A. No, thanks. B. Yes, I do. C. Yes. I'd rather not. D. Good idea.

【答案】B。

24. Did you know that David injured his leg yesterday?

Really? ________

A. Who did that? B. What's wrong with him?

C. How did that happen? D. Why was he so careless?

【答案】C。

25. This box is too heavy for me to carry it upstairs.

________

A. You may ask for help. B. I'll give you a hand.

C. Please do me a favor. D. I'd come to help.

【答案】B。

26. I wonder if I could use your computer tonight?

______ I'm not using it right now.

A. Sure, here you are. B. I don't know. C. It doesn't matter. D. Who cares?

【答案】A。

27. Excuse me, could you show me the way to the nearest post office?

________ Oh yes! Two blocks away from here at the Green Avenue. You can’t miss it.

A. I beg your pardon? B. What do you mean?

C. You’re welcome. D. Um, let me think.

【答案】D。

28. Wow! This is a marvelous room! I’ve never known you’re so artistic.

_________

A. Great, I am very art-conscious. B. Don’t mention it.

C. Thanks for your compliments. D. It's fine.

【答案】C。

29. Is it possible for you to work late tonight?

________

A. I like it. B. I'll do that. C. I'd love to. . D. I think so.

【答案】D。

30. Unbelievable! I have failed the driving test again!

________ This is not the end of the world.

A. Good luck. B. Cheer up. C. Go ahead. D. No problem.

【答案】B。

学历教育热线:4001109500

(点击拨打)


点赞(0)
打赏

weinxin

进成人学历提高沟通群
与考生自在互动进行沟通、并且能直接与资深学历规划师、寻求辅导、回答。

返回顶部